Pinpoint 70-411 Microsoft answers (Aug 2016)

And so, should you have contemplated contributing a new Microsoft 70-411 testing material credential right after your name, keep in mind that it lets you do use a thought of and really legitimate price. You may be thinking about obtaining ones Microsoft 70-411 free question accreditation ( Administering Windows Server 2012 ) you may be upon right on monitor on the way to taking your employment to a different and levels.

certleader.com
Down to date 70-411 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

HOTSPOT 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

You need to create a certificate template for the BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) Network Unlock feature. 

Which Cryptography setting of the certificate template should you modify? To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area. 

Answer: 


Qustion No. 2

You have a file server that has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed. 

You open the File Server Resource Manager console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) 

You need to ensure that all of the folders in Folder1 have a 100-MB quota limit. 

What should you do? 

A. Run the Update FsrmQuotacmdlet. 

B. Run the Update-FsrmAutoQuotacmdlet. 

C. Create a new quota for Folder1. 

D. Modify the quota properties of Folder1. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

By using auto apply quotas, you can assign a quota template to a parent volume or folder. Then File Server Resource Manager automatically generates quotas that are based on that template. Quotas are generated for each of the existing subfolders and for subfolders that you create in the future. 

Ref: technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731577.aspx 


Qustion No. 3

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain 

controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. 

DirectAccess is deployed to the network. 

Remote users connect to the DirectAccess server by using a variety of network speeds. 

The remote users report that sometimes their connection is very slow. 

You need to minimize Group Policy processing across all wireless wide area network 

(WWAN) connections. 

Which Group Policy setting should you configure? 

A. Configure Group Policy slow link detection. 

B. Configure Direct Access connections as a fast network connection. 

C. Configure wireless policy processing. 

D. Change Group Policy processing to run asynchronously when a slow network connection is detected. 

Answer: A 


Qustion No. 4

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2. 

A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1. 

You need to use tombstone reanimation to restore the User1 account. 

Which tool should you use? 

A. Active Directory Administrative Center 

B. Ntdsutil 

C. Ldp 

D. Esentutl 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

Use Ldp.exe to restore a single, deleted Active Directory object This feature takes advantage of the fact that Active Directory keeps deleted objects in the database for a period of time before physically removing them. use Ldp.exe to restore a single, deleted Active Directory object 

The LPD.exe tool, included with Windows Server 2012, allows users to perform operations against any LDAP-compatible directory, including Active Directory. LDP is used to view objects stored in Active Directory along with their metadata, such as security descriptors and replication metadata. 

References: 

http: //www. petri. co. il/manually-undeleting-objects-windows-active-directory-ad. htm 

http: //www. petri. co. il/manually-undeleting-objects-windows-active-directory-ad. htm 

http: //technet. microsoft. com/en-us/magazine/2007. 09. tombstones. aspx 

http: //technet. microsoft. com/nl-nl/library/dd379509(v=ws. 10). aspx#BKMK_2 

http: //technet. microsoft. com/en-us/library/hh875546. aspx 

http: //technet. microsoft. com/en-us/library/dd560651(v=ws. 10). aspx 


Qustion No. 5

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain 

contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 

All client computers run Windows 8 Enterprise. 

DC1 contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. 

You need to update the PATH variable on all of the client computers. 

Which Group Policy preference should you configure? 

A. Ini Files 

B. Services 

C. Data Sources 

D. Environment 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

Environment Variable preference items allow you to create, update, replace, and delete user and system environment variables or semicolon-delimited segments of the PATH variable. Before you create an Environment Variable preference item, you should review the behavior of each type of action possible with this extension. 


We are generally proud that we offers with the nearly all effective preparatory supplies for the candidates and guarantee 100% achievement. The high standard of high quality and accuracy attract several candidates who desire to be the qualified IT skilled. And many candidates find a well paid out job as well as get promotion right after getting certified from the Microsoft 70-411 testing material exam. This is all because of Testking. All of us offer them a one on one and quickly track to the Microsoft Windows Server Microsoft question certification by way of our properly created analyze engine and Pdf demos. We would be the best throughout introducing the most helpful equipment for each of our customers which will definitely help to make they flourish in the genuine test. In order to get from the Windows Server 70-411 testing material exam in the first attempt, we strongly recommend you each of our Microsoft Windows Server preparatory materials.

Did you discover just what you were searching for concerning 70-411 test? You can locate even more details on our Exam Guide site.

Practical 70-383 Microsoft exam question (Aug 2016)

In case you are involvement in Recertification for MCSE: SharePoint, then the 70-383 testing bible Microsoft documentation will bring someone to the subsequent dangerous. Testking 70-383 testing bible delivers 365 Q&As on your analyze. The particular redesign moment is certainly June 01st,2016, Testking increases the best selling price for that MCSE 70-383 free exam questions. Look into the Microsoft latest exam particulars down the page:

certleader.com
Renewal 70-383 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

— (Topic 11)

You need to choose a backup solution.

Which solution should you choose?

A. SharePoint backup from the Central Administration console

B. SQL Server backup by using SQL Server Management Studio

C. Windows Server Backup in Windows Server 2012

D. SharePoint backup by using Data Protection Manager (DPM)

Answer: A


Qustion No. 2

— (Topic 11)

Before you upgrade the web application, you need to validate that customizations will continue to function.

Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Test-SPSite -Identity webapp1.contoso.com

B. Test-SPContentDatabase -Identity HQDB -WebApplication webapp1.contoso.com

C. Test-SPSite -Identity webapp2.contoso.com

D. Test-SPContentDatabase -Identity DEPTDB -WebApplication http:// webapp2.contoso.com

E. Get-SPUpgradeActions -AssignmentCollectionspweb

Answer: B


Qustion No. 3

— (Topic 12)

You are configuring a SharePoint farm.

You have the following requirements:

✑ Implement an enterprise resource pool.

✑ Enable tasks to be assigned to users.

✑ Implement a resource breakdown structure.

You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements. What should you do?

A. Create a SharePoint team site.

B. Provision a Microsoft Project web app.

C. Create a SharePoint task list.

D. Import a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet as a custom list.

Answer: B


Qustion No. 4

— (Topic 10)

You are configuring the ProseWeb site.

You need to ensure that the site content displays correctly on all devices.

What should you do?

A. Create a composed look and select the Mobile View option.

B. Configure a browser cookie named deviceChannel and set the value to Mobile.

C. Activate the Enable Mobile Views feature on the website.

D. Configure a device channel. Specify the value MSIE10.0 for the device inclusion rule.

E. Configure a device channel. Specify the value $FALLBACKMOBILEUSERAGENTS for the device inclusion rule.

Answer: E


Qustion No. 5

— (Topic 6)

You are managing a SharePoint farm.

You need to collect information about the health of a web application. What should you use?

A. SharePoint Health Analyzer

B. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)

C. SharePoint Developer Dashboard

D. timer jobs

Answer: A


The particular The idea network is growing very quickly. They have made area to get many domains, and perhaps they are progressing very quickly far too. The particular Microsoft is a one among all the Fields than me which happens to be progressing together with every single day. One with the well known accreditations than me features a great importance inside the industrial sectors. The particular Microsoft Company worked as a chef very hard to achieve this standard, for that reason some people announced this documentation software for the applicants who wishes to really do the expert at some point by just Microsoft.

Authored By Test Prep.

Rebirth MCSD 70-499 forum (Aug 2016)

The Microsoft 70-499 question certification is actually now staying regarded very essential, and the major reason is the universal recognition from the IT certification. It can be one of the passports in your case to enter the particular IT entire world. It's hard for you in order to hunt for a very good job without having the MCSD 70-499 braindump certification however have practical experience.

certleader.com
Far out 70-499 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

DRAG DROP — (Topic 2) 

You are using Microsoft Test Manager to view user stories and tasks in a new team project. You are building a new query that must return both work item types in a single result set. The default clause Team Project = @Project is already specified. You need to complete the 

query. 

What should you do? (To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of 

actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 

Answer: 

102. — (Topic 2) 

You are using Microsoft Visual Studio 2012 to manage test environments for your company. 

You need to set up a two-computer environment for running tests. The environment needs to include: 

. A client computer running Windows 7 and. A server computer running Windows Server 2008 R2 SP 1, which acts as the web server and the database server. 

The server computer has already been created using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM). 

You need to create a lab environment for testing this configuration. 

What should you do? 

A. Install a physical machine with the client configuration. Connect both the client and the existing SCVMM server computers with Visual Studio 2012 through the Server Explorer window. 

B. Install and configure a virtual machine with the client configuration by using Hyper-V. Connect both the client and the existing SCVMM server computers with Visual Studio 2012 through the Team Explorer window. 

C. Install a physical machine with the client configuration. Create a new SCVMM lab environment by combining both the client and the existing SCVMM server computers by using Lab Center in Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) 2012. 

D. Install a physical machine with the client configuration. Create a new standard environment, combining the client and the server machines by using Lab Center in Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) 2012. 

Answer: D 


Qustion No. 2

— (Topic 1) 

Your network environment is configured according to the following table: 

TFS2 experiences complete hardware failure. 

You need to replace TFS2. 

You install TFS on a new server. In which mode should you configure TFS? 

A. Upgrade 

B. Application-Tier only 

C. Advanced 

D. Basic 

Answer: B 


Qustion No. 3

DRAG DROP — (Topic 2) 

You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) to manage customer service bug reports. 

A customer has reported a problem and provided documentation of the steps to reproduce the problem. 

You need to use exploratory testing to create a bug and associate the bug to a new test case. 

What should you do? (To answer, move the five appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) 

Answer: 

153. — (Topic 2) 

You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) to perform exploratory testing. 

You need to insert an image into the comment area for the test run. 

What are two possible ways to accomplish this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) 

A. Use the Add screenshot tool in the exploratory test runner and drag the selection box over the area of the screen you want to capture. 

B. Capture the image you want to insert by using your favorite screen capture utility and paste the image into the comment area of the exploratory testing window. 

C. Capture the image you want to insert by using your favorite screen capture utility and save the file to disk. Add the image as an attachment to the test run. 

D. Capture the image you want to insert by using your favorite screen capture utility. Drag and drop the file onto the comment area from the Windows Explorer. 

Answer: A,C 


Qustion No. 4

DRAG DROP — (Topic 1) 

Your network environment includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) server. 

A developer has left the company and still has files checked out. The developer's computer is no longer available to undo the checkouts. 

You need to undo any checked-out files for the user. You also need to delete the user's workspace. 

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 

Answer: 


Qustion No. 5

— (Topic 3) 

You manage a project that has three teams working in parallel on a single codebase using a Scrum process methodology. 

You need to ensure that each team can manage work separately while editing a shared code base. 

What should you do? 

A. Within a single team project, create separate iteration paths for each team. Assign each team member to their respective iteration path. 

B. Create a team project for each team, assigning different team members to each team project. 

C. Within a single team project, create three teams. Assign each team member to their respective teams. 

D. Create a team project for each team, assigning all team members to each team project. 

Answer: C 


Our Microsoft MCSD exam questions along with answers are revised along with verified for many times before publishing. All the professionals spare zero efforts in order to provide the customers with greatest and latest MCSD 70-499 braindump training materials. A great number of people get got the admired MCSD certificate. Consequently we have full confidence in guarantee your wonderful achievement after employing our Microsoft 70-499 braindump exam questions along with answers. Limited access to our free updated MCSD 70-499 braindump exam goods within 120 days. You'd far better keep visiting Testking website to download the particular recently upgraded MCSD Microsoft exam question study supplies. Seek the Microsoft 70-499 braindump review guide with regard to help, or email us. Your problems will be solved timely.

Review much more regarding 70-499 exam at Cisco Dumps.

Download Microsoft MB6-701 testing software (Aug 2016)

Never the provider can offer you you the guarantee which you will definitely get from the Microsoft Dynamics MB6-701 latest exam exam. And never ever a provider could offer an individual so many types of certification exam products. It's going to enable you not only pass the exam however also enhance your ability as well as skills as well as enrich your understanding. These are very useful in the practical work. Download the free sample questions as well as check the idea by your self before acquiring and then come up with a your choice. If you get no idea about our own Microsoft MB6-701 practice exam exam products as well as don't know how to prepare for your exam, our own experts will give you a few tips as well as advice. And the Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics exam study information will also give you the systematic outline. They are presented in the form of chapter. Every single chapter conclude the main items at the first page. You need to master the essential words as well as make full use of the study information.

certleader.com
Up to date MB6-701 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

A customer wants to return an item in exchange for store credit. 

You are using a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Enterprise point of sale (ePOS) register. 

What should you issue? 

A. Credit memo 

B. A credit journal 

C. A return reason of credit 

D. A credit voucher 

Answer: D 


Qustion No. 2

You are designing the interface of an Enterprise point of sale (ePOS) register. You need the interface to work on a screen size of 1024 x 768. In which location should you define this screen size? 

A. Screen layout 

B. Functionality profile 

C. Hardware profile 

D. Visual profile 

Answer: A 

Explanation: A Visual Profile is used to specify the resolution of the register screen (this must be at least 1024 x 768). However, to design an interface that will work on a screen size of 1024 x 768, you use the Screen Layout function to specify the resolution and configure the layout of the screen items (button groups etc). 


Qustion No. 3

Your store has the following hardware configuration for its registers: 

Each register has a thermal printer. 

Each register also has either an 8.5«xll» laser printer or a cash drawer. 

On most registers, VGA Displays is 1024x768. 

On one register, VGA Displays is 1280x800. That register has a cash drawer. 

What is the minimum number of hardware profiles you need configured for the store? 

A. 1 

B. 2 

C. 3 

D. 4 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Ref: technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh597217.aspx 


Qustion No. 4

You are the distribution manager for a company. You use Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3. You are setting up cross-docking functions for planned purchase orders. 

Which two items should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Date intervals 

B. Product packages 

C. Replenishment rules 

D. Service categories 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: Ref: technet.microsoft.com/EN-US/library/hh580575.aspx technet.microsoft.com/EN-US/library/hh597176.aspx 


Qustion No. 5

You are the system administrator for Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Retail at your company. 

You need to ensure that all of your retail stores successfully received the new promotional price changes for the fall season. 

In which application should you look? 

A. Upload Sessions 

B. Real-Time Server Connection 

C. Download Sessions 

D. Async Server Connection 

Answer: C 


Microsoft Dynamics MB6-701 practice exam exam dumps are created by Pass4sure's exceptional professionals who have a good deal of experience in compiling the Microsoft MB6-701 practice exam exam demos. They are many kinds of Microsoft Dynamics Microsoft practice check questions and answers which will appear inside the real check. A lot of candidates get passed the Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics exam since we all started. Pass4sure pledges you higher quality as well as great worth which assure you the passing score.

To locate one of the most comprehensive as well as exact source of info on MB6-701, take a look at Oracle Dumps.

Leading MB2-707 Microsoft Dynamics free practice test (Aug 2016)

Microsoft official certifications, which will is the owner of largest cost in buying it employment market, could protect against «pirate talent» using its highly-priced fee plus stringent registering procedure, especially the program intended for practice, keep the students to master something warranted plus store it really is genuine «solid element.Half inch A strictness with Microsoft official certifications is actually world-famous plus whoever has bought your record received gotten typically three or four moments exercising. Now, there may be continue to zero your report you that has handed your official certifications evaluation merely is actually qualified at last.

certleader.com
Refresh MB2-707 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

Your sales team notifies you that the Account form has unnecessary fields. 

You want the Account form to display the Account contact information only. 

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two. 

A. Create a new Account form by using Save As and by modifying the new Account form. 

B. Modify the existing Account form. 

C. Create a new Account system entity, and modify the form of this new entity. 

D. Create a new Account connection role, and modify the form of this new connection role. 

Answer: A,B 


Qustion No. 2

You need to convert a personal chart to a system chart in Microsoft Dynamics CRM? 

What should you do? 

A. Export the chart from the chart pane, and import it into the entity customization chart area. 

B. Create a solution that includes the personal chart and import the solution to create the system chart. 

C. Go to the entity customization, and recreate the chart as a system chart. 

D. Share the chart with all other Dynamics CRM users to convert it to a system chart. 

Answer: A 


Qustion No. 3

An organization acquires your company. 

You need to change the root business unit in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. 

What should you do? 

A. Rename the root business unit with the new company name. 

B. Create a new business unit and reassign it as the root business unit. 

C. Rename the organization in the System Settings. 

D. Create a new business unit and re-parent the original root business unit 

Answer: A 


Qustion No. 4

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM so that the sales personnel at your company must fill in the Estimated Revenue field on the Opportunity form. 

What should you do? 

A. Modify the Field Type to Simple. 

B. Modify the Field Requirement to Business Required. 

C. Modify the Data Type to Currency. 

D. Modify the IME Mode to Disabled. 

Answer: B 


Qustion No. 5

You create a new many-to-many relationship between Competitors and Accounts in order to track Accounts where the Competitor is working. 

When you are on the Competitor, you can see the Accounts. When you are on the Accounts, you notice the relationship says Competitors. 

You want the relationship on the Accounts to say Other Vendors. 

How should you modify the many-to-many relationship? 

A. Change the Entity Name from Competitors to Other Vendors. Select Use Plural Name as the Display option. 

B. Under the Display Option for the Competitor, select Use Custom Label, and specify Other Vendors. 

C. Under the Display option for the Accounts, select Use Custom Label, and specify Other Vendors. 

D. Under the Relationship Entity Name, change the name to Other Vendors. 

Answer: B 


We have professional and also dedicated IT experts who have rich encounter in compiling the particular Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics exam braindumps. They will instruct you to well put together for the Microsoft Dynamics MB2-707 brain dumps exam. And you will also visit the interactive forum at Testking house page. You can find many beneficial tips and also suggestions there. Due to the fact a great number of people have passed the particular exam after utilizing our Microsoft MB2-707 pack practice demos. That they come again to Testking and also share their experience together with all the candidates. Most of them speak highly of the Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics Microsoft free question practice questions and answers. The precious suggestions will benefit an individual a lot.

MB2-707 has actually always been our major interest at IT Exams: learn more regarding how it all started on our site.

High value 98-369 Microsoft test engine (Aug 2016)

Having a Microsoft Specialist 98-369 test preparation certification within hand will be an advantage pertaining to those who desire to hunt for a excellent job within IT area. Taking the particular Testking Microsoft 98-369 free demo online training course and becoming the 98-369 free demo certificate may enhance your profession opportunity. Testking.com provides 7/24 customer assistance. If you come across some troubles during the examine, please email to www.support@Testking.internet. We additionally welcome your guidance and suggestions. All of us will accomplish our very best to serve anyone!

certleader.com
Update 98-369 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

Creating a «mail contact» by using the Microsoft Exchange Online GUI Console allows employees to reserve conference rooms for meetings. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed. 

B. resource mailbox 

C. distribution group 

D. mail user 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Resource mailboxes can be included as resources in meeting requests, providing a simple and efficient way to manage the scheduling of resources for your organization. There are two types of resource mailboxes in Microsoft Exchange Server: room and equipment. 

Reference: What is an Exchange resource mailbox? How do I find them? 

blogs.technet.com/b/dst2007/archive/2007/03/11/finding-resource-mailbox-031007.aspx 


Qustion No. 2

Which three items are required in order to create a new user in Microsoft Intune? Choose three. 

A. last name 

B. user role 

C. user name 

D. display name 

E. user location 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: CD: For each user you must include the user name (like [email protected]) and a display name (like Bob Kelly). 

E: To manually add individual user accounts. In the.Microsoft Intune account portal, click.Users.>.New.. Click.User.to start the New users wizard. 

The new user account now appears in the.Users.node of the account portal. When the user signs-in for the first time, the user must specify a new password for the account. 

Reference: Set up Microsoft Intune 

technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn646983.aspx#BKMK_AddUsers 


Qustion No. 3

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

You may restore a Microsoft Office 365 user account within 6 months of deleting the account. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed. 

B. 30 days 

C. 90 days 

D. 1 year 

Answer: B 

Explanation: The user's data is stored for 30 days. When you restore the work or school account within the 30 days, the user account and all associated data are restored. 

Reference: support.office.com/en-nz/article/Delete-or-restore-users-d5155593-3bac-4d8d-9d8b-f4513a81479e 


Qustion No. 4

A local company hires you to manage its Microsoft Office 365 subscription. Your responsibility is to monitor any Service Incidents that Microsoft reports. 

What are two examples of Microsoft Office 365 Service Incidents? Choose two. 

A. unplanned downtime of the Online Exchange service 

B. post-incident reviews 

C. planned downtime maintenance events 

D. a resent change to the Microsoft Online Service Level Agreement 

Answer: A,C 

Explanation: There are two types of service incidents: 

*

 Planned downtime (maintenance events) 

*

 Unplanned downtime Unplanned events occur when one or more of the services included 

in the Office 365 suite are unavailable or unresponsive. Reference: Service Continuity 

technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office-365-service-continuity.aspx 


Qustion No. 5

You are an IT intern for a law firm. The firm is evaluating the use of Microsoft Intune to manage the firm’s computing devices. Which two tasks can be performed by using Intune? Choose two. 

A. deploying a Windows operating system 

B. deploying software updates 

C. managing Android devices 

D. managing Windows servers 

Answer: B,C 

Explanation: B: When new updates are available from Microsoft Update, or you have created a third-party update, and they are applicable to your managed computers, a notification is displayed on the Overview page of the Updates workspace. After you click this notification link, you can then perform various operations like viewing more information about the update, approving or declining the update, and viewing the computers that will install the update if it is approved. 

C: Intune provides secure management of personal and corporate-owned devices across the most popular platforms, including Windows, Windows Phone, iOS, and Android. 

Reference: Keep your computers up to date with software updates in Microsoft Intune 

technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn646968.aspx 

Microsoft_Intune_datasheet.pdf 


Microsoft Specialist Microsoft exam prep exam whose whole name is Microsoft Microsoft Specialist 98-369 free demo exam will be an exam pertaining to Microsoft Microsoft Specialist certification. Holding a Microsoft 98-369 free demo certificate may be the dream involving most That enthusiasts. Prepare the particular 98-369 free demo exam is a hard job pertaining to those who are busy on doing work. Take part in an Microsoft Specialist 98-369 free demo online training course is really a quick along with efficient method for the 98-369 free demo genuine exam preparation. Testking.com will be an authorized web site with a lots of high-quality and useful study supplies. The amount of examinees who have got certified will be numerous and a lot of them have bought Testking Microsoft Microsoft Specialist merchandise.

You could be ahead of the masses by checking out Dumps Guide to find out more concerning 98-369.

Latest 98-368 Microsoft Project free practice questions (Aug 2016)

We assure that you can get with the Microsoft Microsoft Project exam with ease. Each of our experienced professionals are usually devoted to updating the Microsoft Project 98-368 cram exam dumps. It is possible to keep faith within us and we supply 100% money back. If you have got something wrong together with our 98-368 exam question practice items, please contact us timely. We now have 24/7 customer services.

certleader.com
Refresh 98-368 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

The «Simple Spaces» resiliency type in Windows 8.1 Storage Spaces requires at least five drives in order to protect a system from a single-drive failure. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. two-way mirror 

C. Parity Spaces 

D. three-way mirror 

Answer: D 

Explanation: Two-way mirror spaces require at least two drives, and three-way mirror spaces require at least five. 

Mirror spaces are designed for increased performance and protect your files from drive failure by keeping more than one copy. Two-way mirror spaces make two copies of your files and can tolerate one drive failure, while three-way mirror spaces can tolerate two drive failures. 

Reference: Storage Spaces: FAQ 

windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/storage-spaces-pools 


Qustion No. 2

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. 

In order to install Microsoft Intune client software on a computer, you need to be a member of that computer’s «Administrators» group. 

Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 

B. Remote Management users 

C. Power users 

D. Remote Desktop users 

Answer: A 

Explanation: The account that installs the Intune client software must have local administrator permissions to that computer. 

Reference: Requirements for Microsoft Intune 

technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn646950.aspx 


Qustion No. 3

Which feature on Windows Phone 8.1 provides secure encryption of all user data stored locally on internal data partitions? 

A. Secure Boot 

B. Encrypted File System 

C. BitLocker 

D. TrueCrypt 

Answer: C 

Explanation: The Windows Phone OS supports using BitLocker technology to encrypt all user data stored locally on internal data partitions. 

Reference: Secure boot and device encryption overview 

dev.windowsphone.com/en-US/OEM/docs/Phone_Bring-Up/Secure_boot_and_device_encryption_overview 


Qustion No. 4

You manage 200 desktop computers at your school’s main computer lab. 

A critical update was released. 

You need to determine if the update was installed on one of the computers in the lab. 

What should you do? 

A. View the Event Viewer Security log 

B. Check System Status in Control Panel 

C. View Windows update history 

D. Go to the System Action Center 

Answer: C 

Explanation: Follow these steps to see which Windows updates are installed on your computer. 

1.

 Open Windows Update by clicking the Start button Picture of the Start button. In the search box, type Update, and then, in the list of results, click Windows Update. 

2.

 In the left pane, click View update history. 

Reference: See which Windows updates are installed 

windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/which-windows-updates-installed#1TC=windows-7 


Qustion No. 5

You are a desktop support engineer for an advertising company that uses Windows 8.1 workstations. 

An employee who manages video content for the company website recently lost important video files due to a single-drive failure on a Windows 8.1 workstation. 

You need to prevent a single-drive failure from occurring again on this employee’s workstation, which only has a capacity for three physical hard drivers. Additionally, the employee requires optimal performance when manipulating and streaming video files. 

Which Storage Space solution should you implement? 

A. three-way mirror 

B. parity spaces 

C. simple spaces 

D. two-way mirror 

Answer: B 

Explanation: Parity spaces (also known as RAID-5) are designed for storage efficiency and protect your files from drive failure by keeping more than one copy. Parity spaces are best for archival data and streaming media, like music and videos. This storage layout requires at least three drives to protect you from a single drive failure and at least seven drives to protect you from two drive failures. 

Reference: Storage Spaces: FAQ 

windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/storage-spaces-pools 


Testking have the many accurate as well as authentic Microsoft Microsoft Project practice questions which usually with 100% appropriate answers. Our certified subject matter professionals are devoted to researching as well as creating the Microsoft Microsoft Project exam dumps which contain the latest contents within accordance with the 98-368 cram exam syllabus. All of us hope you will flourish in Microsoft Microsoft Project Microsoft vce exam with our own Microsoft Microsoft Project practice questions and answers. A lot of candidates have got accomplishment after purchasing our Microsoft Project items. We are usually proud of the high passing ratio. However, should you unluckily fail the Microsoft certification exam, we will give you a Entire REFUND of your getting fee or even send you another exact same value product or service for no cost.

Love Dumps Guide as well as would love to discover out more?

Certified Microsoft 70-980 torrent (Jul 2016)

If you are one of several candidates for the subsequent Microsoft MCSE 70-980 dumps real test, Pass4sure.com is actually definitely the top place on your MCSE exam preparation. Our buyers before you speak highly with the Microsoft MCSE exam dumps. They include all the topics that could appear from the MCSE 70-980 discount pack actual exam. The actual Microsoft MCSE practice questions, along with comprehensive answers, are not simply beneficial to the MCSE certification exam but additionally conducive to your workplace work.

certleader.com
Leading 70-980 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

HOTSPOT — (Topic 6) 

You need to recommend a design that meets the technical requirements for managing the Hyper-V hosts by using VMM. 

What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. 

Answer: 


Qustion No. 2

— (Topic 10) 

Your Active Directory currently contains five virtualized domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. 

The system state of each domain controller is backed up daily. The backups are shipped to a remote location weekly. 

Your company recently implemented a disaster recovery site that contains several servers. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. The disaster recovery site has a high-speed WAN link to the main office. 

You need to create an Active Directory recovery plan that meets the following requirements: 

. Restores the Active Directory if a catastrophe prevents all access to the main office. 

. Minimizes data loss. 

What should you include in the plan? 

A. Hyper-V replicas 

B. Live migration 

C. Virtual machine checkpoints 

D. System state restores 

Answer: A 


Qustion No. 3

— (Topic 9) 

Your company is a hosting provider that provides cloud-based services to multiple customers. 

Each customer has its own Active Directory forest located in your company's datacenter. 

You plan to provide VPN access to each customer. The VPN solution will use RADIUS for authentication services and accounting services. 

You need to recommend a solution to forward authentication and accounting messages from the perimeter network to the Active Directory forest of each customer. 

What should you recommend? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. One RADIUS proxy for each customer and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 

B. A RADIUS server for each customer and one RADIUS proxy 

C. One RADIUS proxy and one Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) instance for each customer 

D. A RADIUS server for each customer and a RADIUS proxy for each customer 

Answer: B 


Qustion No. 4

— (Topic 9) 

Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices. All of the offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. 

The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a domain for each office. The forest root domain contains all of the server resources. 

Each branch office contains two domain controllers for the branch office domain and one domain controller for the contoso.com domain. 

Each branch office has a support technician who is responsible for managing the accounts of their respective office only. 

You recently updated all of the WAN links to high-speed WAN links. 

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure to meet the following requirements: 

. Reduce the administrative overhead of moving user accounts between the offices. 

. Ensure that the support technician in each office can manage the user accounts of their respective office. 

What should you include in the recommendation? 

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer. 

A. Create a new child domain named corp.contoso.com. Create a shortcut trust between each child domain and corp.contoso.com. 

B. Create shortcut trusts between each child domain. In the main office, add a domain controller to each branch office domain. 

C. Move all of the user accounts of all the branch offices to the forest root domain. Decommission all of the child domains. 

D. Create a new forest root domain named contoso.local. Move all of the user accounts of all the branch offices to the new forest root domain. Decommission all of the child domains. 

Answer: C 


Qustion No. 5

— (Topic 10) 

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. 

You plan to implement Network Load Balancing (NLB). 

You need to identify which network services and applications can be load balanced by using NLB. 

Which services and applications should you identify? 

A. Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Reporting Services 

B. A failover cluster 

C. A DHCP server 

D. A Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server 

E. A file server 

F. A Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 front-end Web server 

Answer: A,F 


Pass4sure provides each of the Microsoft certification exam preparation materials. In case you have passed the MCSE 70-980 discount pack exam soon after using our own products, you can choose to acquire other certification exam dumps up coming time at the discounted price. Acquire your own MCSE Microsoft dumps exam goods today and pass the exam tomorrow! 99% passing rate and 100% money rear if fail. Taking Pass4sure's Microsoft 70-980 discount pack training program is a one-stop remedy to the MCSE certification. Join our own training team and get certified soon with the Microsoft MCSE exam questions and answers. There is certainly never a cheaper approach like this specific to get through your MCSE 70-980 discount pack exam. Frequent updated Microsoft MCSE practice exams can also be available at Pass4sure.net. No a lot more charges, ever.

About direct2dumps.com — He is the Head of IT Certification. Follow him on Twitter or facebook.

MCSA 70-697 answers (Jul 2016)

You'd better possess a test before buying each of our 70-697 preparation products. This kind of step may make you conscious of your weak and strong elements of the 70-697 preparation exam preparation. Invest more time on the weak details. We supply free downloadable Pdf files and Test Powerplant software. You can download them on your PC and make full preparation for the MCSA 70-697 dumps true exam.

certleader.com
Leading 70-697 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

Employees are permitted to bring personally owned portable Windows 10 Enterprise computers to the office. They are permitted to install corporate applications by using the management infrastructure agent and access corporate email by using the Mail app. 

An employee’s personally owned portable computer is stolen. 

You need to protect the corporate applications and email messages on the computer. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. Prevent the computer from connecting to the corporate wireless network. 

B. Change the user’s password. 

C. Disconnect the computer from the management infrastructure. 

D. Initiate a remote wipe. 

Answer: B,D 


Qustion No. 2

DRAG DROP 

You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. You have a 1-terabyte external hard drive. 

You purchase a second 1-terabyte external hard drive. 

You need to create a fault-tolerant volume that includes both external hard drives. You also 

need to ensure that additional external hard drives can be added to the volume. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. 

Answer: 


Qustion No. 3

You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers. 

Your company has started testing Application Virtualization (App-V) applications on several laptops. You discover that the App-V applications are available to users even when the laptops are offline. 

You need to ensure that the App-V applications are available to users only when they are connected to the company network. 

What should you do? 

A. Change user permissions to the App-V applications. 

B. Disable the Disconnected operation mode. 

C. Configure mandatory profiles for laptop users. 

D. Reset the App-V client FileSystem cache. 

Answer: B 


Qustion No. 4

HOTSPOT 

You manage a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp deployment. The deployment consists of a cloud collection named CloudCollection1 and a hybrid collection named HybridCollection1. Both collections reside in a subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains two Active Directory instances named AzureAD1 and AzureAD2. AzureAD1 is the associated directory of Subcsription1. 

AzureAD1 is synchronized to an on-premises Active Directory forest named constoso.com. Passwords are synchronized between AzureAD1 and the on-premises Active Directory. 

You have the following user accounts: 

You need to identify to which collections each user can be assigned access. 

What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. 

Answer: 


Qustion No. 5

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Contoso.com is synchronized to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory. You have a Microsoft Intune subscription. 

Your company plans to implement a Bring Your Own Device (BYOD) policy. You will provide users with access to corporate data from their personal iOS devices. 

You need to ensure that you can manage the personal iOS devices. 

What should you do first? 

A. Install the Company Portal app from the Apple App Store. 

B. Create a device enrollment manager account. 

C. Set a DNS alias for the enrollment server address. 

D. Configure the Intune Service to Service Connector for Hosted Exchange. 

E. Enroll for an Apple Push Notification (APN) certificate. 

Answer: E 


Look simply no further! Obtain our Microsoft 70-697 preparation exam questions and answers immediately and be set for your MCSA true test. If you're a busy worker, there is no time to lose. The practical and portable 70-697 preparation Pdf files are usually designed and verified by each of our experienced IT instructors who are anxious about your own score. The handy Microsoft MCSA exam powerplant which creates a new real test atmosphere might be downloaded on your PC or put about the driver seat. You should consider full benefit from the MCSA 70-697 preparation exam braindumps. Download Microsoft MCSA 70-697 preparation practice components today and be about the road to Microsoft dumps certification. There is simply no need to cram an individual with countless tedious 70-697 preparation review materials.

To know more about the 70-697, click vce4certify.com.

MCTS 70-680 latest exam (Jul 2016)

Assistance and after-sales services for all the customers For your introduction of Microsoft MCTS exam, please click live chat. Pertaining to access towards the downloadable materials, please make contact with our workers through email. For purchase or payment questions, please make contact with sales team. Pertaining to frequently asked questions, please seek assist from FAQs on Testking.com. Pertaining to difficult problems, please contact your online support for immediate answers.

certleader.com
Replace 70-680 Simple Questions Latest Practice Test Questions VCE PDF Dumps

Qustion No. 1

— (Topic 5) 

You use a client computer named Marketing that has Windows 7 SP1 installed. The computer allows connections from other computers that have any version of Remote Desktop installed. The computer has a locally attached printer shared as Printer1. 

A MarketingUsers group is a member of the local Remote Desktop Users group on the computer. Only the MarketingUsers group has access to Printer1. A user named User1 is a member of MarketingUsers. 

You need to configure the computer to meet the following requirements: 

. Prevent User1 from establishing Remote Desktop sessions to the Marketing computer. 

. Allow other members of MarketingUsers to connect to the Marketing computer by using Remote Desktop. 

. Ensure that User1 can access Printer1. 

What should you do? 

A. Assign the Deny access to this computer from the network user right to User1. 

B. Remove the MarketingUsers group from the Remote Desktop Users group. 

C. Assign the Deny log on through Remote Desktop Services user right to User1. 

D. Remove User1 from the MarketingUsers group. 

Answer: C 


Qustion No. 2

— (Topic 4) 

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. 

Computer1 has a dynamic disk. 

You remove the disk from Computer1 and connect the disk to Computer2. 

You need to ensure that you can open files on all hard disk drives connected to Computer2. 

What should you do from the Disk Management snap-in? 

A. Convert a disk. 

B. Rescan the disks. 

C. Import a foreign disk. 

D. Attach a virtual hard disk (VHD). 

Answer: B 


Qustion No. 3

— (Topic 4) 

You plan to deploy Windows 7 images. 

You need to ensure that you can deploy images using the WindowsPreinstallation Environment (Windows PE). 

What would you add to the Window PE Image? 

A. ImageX 

B. Usmtutils.exe 

C. Mighost.exe 

D. Loadstate.exe 

Answer: A 


Qustion No. 4

— (Topic 6) 

Your company network has a single-domain Active Directory forest. The forest functional level is set to Windows Server 2008 R2. All computers are members of the domain. 

You plan to deploy Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on portable computers that have Windows 7 Enterprise installed. 

You need to be able to automatically back up recovery passwords for BitLocker-protected disk volumes on the portable computers. 

What should you do before you start encrypting the disk volumes with BitLocker? 

A. Run the cscript Get-BitLockerRecoverylnfo.vbs script on the portable computers. 

B. Select the Turn on BitLocker backup to Active Directory option in local policy on the portable computers. 

C. Run the cscript List-ACEs.vbs script on the portable computers. 

D. Run the Idifde -i -v -f BitLockerTPMSchemaExtension.Idf -c script on a domain controller. 

Answer: B 


Qustion No. 5

— (Topic 3) 

You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. Computer2 is configured for remote management. 

From Computer1, you need to remotely execute a third-party command line tool named disk.exe on Computer2. 

Which command should you run? 

A. Start disk.exe /d \\\\computer2 

B. Tscon disk.exe /DEST:computer2 

C. Winrm e disk.exe Cr:computer2 

D. Winrs r:computer2 disk.exe 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 

WinrsYou can use WinRS to execute command-line utilities or scripts on a remote computer. To use WinRS, open a command prompt and prefix the command that you want to run on the remote computer with the WinRS –r: RemoteComputerName command. For example, to execute the Ipconfig command on a computer named Aberdeen, issue the command: WinRS –r:Aberdeen ipconfig. 

The Windows Remote Management service allows you to execute commands on a remote computer, either from the command prompt using WinRS or from Windows PowerShell. Before you can use WinRS or Windows PowerShell for remote management tasks, it is necessary to configure the target computer using the WinRM command. To configure the target computer, you must run the command WinRM quickconfig from an elevated command prompt. 


Certleader provide 70-680 training materials test prep materials regarding Microsoft certification exam. And you can download essentially the most efficient and also original Microsoft 70-680 dumps test demos. Certleader experts design the MCTS 70-680 training materials practice tests in accordance with the genuine exam and the most recent syllabus. The variety of the sample questions is the same because actual test-multiple choice. The particular Microsoft 70-680 training materials test prep will be designed along with superb quality and also high standard of accuracy. The sophisticated test engine may leave you a new deep impression. It makes you feel that you are taking actual Microsoft 70-680 training materials test. The particular team of the staff members constantly update your Microsoft 70-680 training materials exam dumps in order to offer with the most recent training materials for the customers. Your own satisfaction is the main objective. We're so confident that you will pass your exam after employing our Microsoft dumps items.

Authored By Guide4Dumps.com